B2B & CORPORATE

Computer Repair

in Salford

Serving a population of 129,794

Get a quote

No exclusive Computer Repair in Salford yet · your request is forwarded to our local network.

No commitment · Free estimate

computer repair Salford

Welcome to our trusted computer repair service in Salford, where Mancunian know‑how meets practical, friendly support. Based in England, in the heart of the United Kingdom, we proudly serve households and local businesses across the postal code area starting with M. Our team understands the needs of a thriving, connected community - where deadlines loom and data matters, and every device deserves a second chance.

Reliable, Local Computer Repairs in Salford

Whether your PC is running slowly, you’ve encountered the dreaded blue screen, or your laptop won’t charge, our technicians are ready. We specialise in fast diagnostics, secure data recovery, and honest pricing. No jargon, just clear explanations and solutions that keep your day moving. As a Mancunian‑led operation, we bring hands‑on, practical care to every repair.

About the Founder: A Story of Local Craftsmanship

The business owes its strength to its founder, a hands‑on manager who grew up in this very community. From a small workshop to a trusted Salford service, they’ve built a reputation on listening first, fixing fast, and teaching customers along the way. Their passion for technology started in school computer clubs and matured into a commitment to helping neighbours, students, and small firms stay productive. Today, they lead with integrity, ensuring every repair meets high standards while keeping costs fair for the people of England and beyond.

Why Choose Us for Your Computer Repair in Salford?

  • Fast turnaround times, with clear fault explanations
  • Competitive prices that reflect genuine value
  • Local, friendly service from a Mancunian team
  • Comprehensive diagnostics, hardware and software fixes
  • Secure data handling and dependable backups guidance

We serve a diverse community of customers in the M postal_code area, from students needing reliable laptops to small businesses that rely on dependable desktops. Our philosophy is simple: safeguard your data, restore performance, and empower you to work efficiently again. When you entrust us with your device, you’re choosing a local partner who understands the unique rhythms of Salford and the wider United Kingdom tech landscape.

What Our Customers Say

Many clients describe us as approachable, reliable, and refreshingly straightforward. We listen, diagnose accurately, and deliver practical repair plans with no hidden surprises. If your computer isn’t acting right, we’re ready to help you get back to work, study, or play - without unnecessary hassle.

Choose a proudly local, founder‑led computer repair service in Salford. We’re ready to serve you with the care and competence you deserve as a member of the Mancunian community.

Computer Repair in Salford

Local Computer Repair service in Salford. Get an instant quote - no commitment.

Computer repair Salford: key facts about this city

Population
129,794 residents
Neighborhoods
48 districts
Postal code
M
Time zone
Europe/London
Coordinates
53.4877100, -2.2904200
State
England
Country
United Kingdom (tier S)
Currency
GBP

Read more on Wikipedia →

Computer Repair in nearby cities

Available in 24 cities (of 3,631 total in England)

Computer Repair service in Salford
Local Computer Repair clients in Salford are looking for you! Don't let them go to competitors. Start your free trial
Service provided by local professionals across 3,631 towns in England.